Wednesday, April 6, 2011

TAHNIAH lagi

kepada semua warga amatur malaysia... khas yg amik cw test tempoh hari... syabas pada yg berjaya... dan cayokkkk kepada yg tak berpeluang lagi nak berjaya mehhh cuba lagiiiiii hehehhehehe

73

Sunday, January 16, 2011

AHLANWASAHLAN... TAHNIAH

Assalammualaikum,

Dengan ini kami mengucapkan TAHNIAH kepada antara pelopor blog ni... kerana bakal menyambung atau menyahut antara sunnah Rasulullah s.a.w pada 5 February 2011... tahniah sahabat ku... dan juga makcik kantin ku (jangan marah aaa ...)

kami doakan moga di RAHMATI oleh NYA dunia akhirat... LOGO mu tetap kami kenang... hehehheh

73 88

Wednesday, January 12, 2011

Radio Wave & Kehidupan

salam,

Hidup ni cam radio wave gak... ade liku2 ade yg enak ade yg pahit ade yg masam...

walau macam mana pun... kita kena trus hidup smpi ajal datang...(balik)

So segalanya dari DIA.. jadi hadapilah cabaran dunia lakonan lagi sementara ni dengan sebaik2nye...

jangan kita LARI dari masalah... sebaiknye hadapi lah dengan penuh redha... usaha, doa dan tawakal....

macam amik RAE... selagi kita tak amik RAE selagi tu kita kat takuk yg sama... sampai bila2 la kita kat situ selagi kita tak melaluinye.. ( kalu amik SRP ke PMR ke.. bila nak periksa kita lari.. nak periksa kita lari jawapnye smpi bila2lah kita tak amik dan still tak PASS SRP/PMR)

kalu dah amik lulus ke tidak... itu lah pengukur dimana kita (kurang2 dah ade kayu pengukur) kalu dah lulus alhamdulillah berkat usaha kita dan semua pihak dan yg pasti dari DIA jua...

Jadi hadapi masalah sebagai MANUSIA yg berakal, akil lagi baligh.... bukan lari dari masalah dan wujudkan segala SEBAB MUSABAB... DIA dah bagi 24jam sehari... lagi kalu rasa kita sibuk bangat sampai takde sesaat... adekah itu maksudnye antara nikmat ke atas kita telah di tarik oleh EMPUNYE..

Oleh itu, sama2lah kita ber "eyeball" dengan diri kita sendiri... tanye diri ku ini... adakah aku akan trus di DUNIA ini.... sesungguhnye MATI itu adelah BENAR.....

sama cam radio wave gak...


pesanan untuk diri ini....

(duit bole cari beb... family, sahabat, saudara, rakan taulan, ilmu TAKDE HARGA)

73

Wednesday, August 18, 2010

"REScUE" & "Search" bukan WIngs

salam semua,

salam menyambut ramadhan al mubarak...

sempena bulan posa ni aku mengambil kesempatan memohon maaf pada semua... kalu panjang umur ade rezeki insyaallah kita bisa bertemu dgn Shawal la pulak.. dan bulan2 yang seterusnya...

kalu tak sempat nak buek camno... lu pikir la sendiri

kami cukup bangga dengan SEMANGAT rakan@ amatur yang tak dapat dinafikan lagi sejak zaman ingeris lagi... selalu saling membantu dari semua segi , waktu kecemasan, waktu gawat dan yg lain2... antaranye waktu penempatan yg kat bukit yg dikenali menara tinggi, kasus di everest yg CW signalnye dapat didengari sampai ke utara semenanjung dan banyak lagi...
(ada gak orang yang tak puas hati pasal kita ni asyik dok ulang dan canang benda yg sama jee tiap2 tahun... dah tu citer p.ramlee tak ke depa ulang2 citer hang tuah tu tak ke depa duk ulang2... nak citer ape lagi... yg sejarah tetap sejarah jadikan pengajaran buek aku dan yg akan datang pasti kan ade perangcangan berdasarkan sejarah dan pengetahuan dan ilmu yang dari dulu kini dan yang akan datang)

yang paling famous pada abad ini ialah kes mencari org hilang... di kota, di desa, di lautan dan juga di gunungan... TAPI AWAS,

sesuatu yang kita tau dengan syoknye diri sendiri kunun2 ilmu kita ni dah tahap dewa la kunun dah tu trus jatuh hukum org ni camni, organisasi tu cam gini, persatuan itu cam gitu... kita jee la yang HEBAT... bear in mind sahabat...

kalu langit itu tinggi pasti ade yang lebih tinggi (apa bendanye) tak tercapai dek akal, kalu laut tu paling luas... pasti ade yg lebih luas dari laut pun tak terpikir dek akal... so kalu aku ni bagus pasti ade yang lebih bagus.... kalu aku ni paling cepat response kalu ade emergency pasti ade yg lain juga lebih cepat... TAPI kenapa depa ni berdiam diri, dah tu rajin duk balik tabir (agaknye la)

ya betul pasti ade yang tersirat sebalik yang berselirat tu... naper???? haaaa
ade mulut diam ade mata pandang ade akal pikir...

kalu dah aku ni tak pernah nak meranduk laut tetiba ade kesdi laut yang mana selama ni aku hanye duk tau SEMBANG BIMBANG yg aku ni tau segala2nye tentang laut(THEORY jee la) when it come to the real world aku yakin aku hanya menipu diri sendiri dengan mengatakan kat DUNIA yang aku mmg hebat pasal laut berbanding dengan nelayan2 yang mmg mata pencariannye di laut....

kalu di lihat dari sejarah... contoh kes di everest... seorang pemegang lesen amatur yg hebat tersebut telah menggunakan SOP yg paling hebat... menyalurkan berita kepada pihak yg sepatutnye sehingga terselamatnye nyawa insan... kes highland tower.. kumpulan "radio ham" yg terlibat juga telah menyalurkan maklumat secara paling practical pada keadaan tersebut...


ermmm malas la nak sambung...

cuma conclusion nye... utk apa kita lakukan ini... padakah demi mematuhi perintahNYA seperti yg tertulis dengan translation nye "Perhubungan dengan Allah dan juga perhubungan sesama insan"

bak kata pepatah: sayangi orang yg tersayang... sayangi diri sendiri majula sukan utk negara...

i love all amature radio station.... thank you for sharing with the world

tunjuk ajar ku all sifu's

73 88 chariooo


p/s : sorry ayat rojak anak2 sekolah jgn guna ayat cam gini sure fail periksa...

Wednesday, July 28, 2010

HAM FEST KEBANGSAAN !!! oooo Kebangsaan!!!

heheheh ade gak tau sipi sipi pasal ade nye event MEGA ni ni kat tempat menara kl kut... heehehehe... aku kat sini bukan nak tawarkan hati sesiapa pun... coz nak commect dan citer mmg senang... tapi lain kali kalu nak buek sesuatu tu

AGAK AGAK LA....

kalu dah kat radio pun cakap nak stail indon PAK tu PAK ni... aduh kata satu Masia... kalu yg senior tu hormatnya di panggil pak wokey lagi ni... yg muda2 pun duk ikut gak tak tau ujung pangkal...PAK KADUK la...

den tak mintak ijin lagi nak linkkan sahabat radio ni nye comment tapi sila2 bacala yeee...

http://advanced-skynet.blogspot.com/2010/07/what-is-hamfest.html
http://9m2rie.blogspot.com/2010/07/jangan-mempermainkan-semangat-ham.html
http://jurukaka.blogspot.com/2010/07/wahai-sahabatku-lihatlah-rakan-lain.html
p/s: mintak maaf banyak2 yee otai2 di atas.... senyum sokmo....

PLEASE NO HARD FEELING

we plan we do but hard to delivery yaa!!!


salammmm

73... jgn EMOSI aaa nanti kena jual...




Wednesday, June 30, 2010

salam segala salam

salam semua,

awat sunyi sangat blog ni... ( bukan blog jee on air pun dah takde orang sejak penghulu pulang ke ganggang heheheh).. anyway aku nak conteng skit2 kat sini...

rasa2nye AWARENESS pasai ameture radio la ni dah makin terbuka dan semakin rancak dibualkan... kalu dulu selalunye PUAK2/Geng2 ham radio SELALUnye hanya di antara mereka TETAPI la ni baguiiuhh dah ramai dari kalangan hobi yg lain share the same knowledge....ie: group motosport, outdoor dan juga event perkahwinan hehhehe

cuma yang aku frust, biasa la politik pada mereka yang berangan nak jadi tapi tak jadi... so depa hentam kat persatuan... dah tu dok kecoh sama sendiri... aduh!!!!! bangkitla, bangun la... dunia dah TUO... jom jalan sama2 tak yah aku salah ko betui, ko salah aku betui... buat pa?

AKU sebagai rakyat Malaysia dengan ini juga ingin mewar-warkan TUAN kerajaaan, please consider on TAX (as general ) utk semua electronic, elektrik, and communication equipment.... bondo ni bukan apo kurang2nye dapat gak suatu hari nanti R&D kat Masia ni dimartabatkan... laaani semuanye serupa cam aku gak CITO jo lobih buek ehh ermmm HAMPEHHHHH!!!!!

ok la to all yg nak seat RAE all the best....

charioo

adios 73 from 70

Thursday, February 11, 2010

Notification: Radio Amateur Examination (RAE) Results 2009-2 9 February 2010

tahniah semua... it not about the license........

http://rae.skmm.gov.my/

73 88 89 69 74 84 55 1800 88 2525

Friday, January 29, 2010

SAHABAT

salam semua,

dah lama tak conteng arang kat sini...kakakak

hendak diciterkan kat sini, yang mana berkawan, bersaudara (Ade pertalian darah ke tak "dynamic ke statik") dan bersahabat. Kekadang ade jugak terms lain org panggil berdamping"heeeheeeee hilaian seram"... tapi kita minum dulu

Thursday, December 17, 2009

Selamat Tahun Baru 1431H

Dh bersawang rupenye page nih..hahaha
Ape pn selamat menyambut tahun baru 1431H utk semua(kompom ade azam baru),bak kate org german, jgn yo-yo je wat azam,tp xde progress..haha.

selamat lulus exam pd yg baru lepas amek pd 16/12/09
semoga tahun baru ni,ade callsign baru(klu lulus la)


73,88,89
musafir lalu

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

Mobile Radio Installation Guidelines

Salam semua... aku pun baru keluar dari busut yang dah beranai2....
hehheh yg ni just as a guideline jee....
Jika berlaku sebarang kecurangan kami pihak
1 Malaysia tidak bertanggung jawap
(Malu tanya lapar la sesat jalan la dan macam2 lagi)...

p/s: tak lama lagi proton pun akan keluarkan guideline gak.... so tunggu!!!!


Radio Telephone / Mobile Radio
Installation Guidelines

Certain radio telephones or land mobile radios or the way in which they are installed may adversely affect vehicle operations such as the performance of the engine and driver information, entertainment and electrical charging systems. Expenses incurred to protect the vehicle systems from any adverse effect of any such installation are not the responsibility of General Motors Corporation. The following are general guidelines for installing a radio telephone or land mobile radio in General Motors vehicles. These guidelines are intended to supplement, but not to be used in place of, detailed instructions for such installations which are the sole responsibility of the manufacturer of the involved radio telephone or land mobile radio.



INSTALLATION GUIDELINE
(refer to enclosed figures during installation)

1. Transceiver Location
A. Locate transceiver for remote radios on driver's side of trunk as near to the vehicle body side as possible.

B. One piece transceivers should be mounted under dash or on transmission hump where they will not interfere with vehicle controls or passenger movement.

C. Great care should be taken not to mount any transceivers, microphones, speakers or any other item in the deployment path of a Supplemental Inflatable Restraint or "Air Bag".

2. Antenna Installation
A. Each vehicle model and body style reacts to radio frequency energy differently. When dealing with an unfamiliar vehicle, it is suggested that a magnetic-mount antenna be used to check the proposed antenna location for unwanted effects on the vehicle. Antenna location is a major factor in these effects.

B. The antenna should be a permanent-mount type located in the center of the roof or center of the rear deck lid. Glass mounted antennas should be kept as high as possible in the center of the rear window or windshield. If a magnet-mount antenna is used, care should be taken to mount the antenna in the same location as a permanent-mount type. If a disguise-mount antenna is used, great care should be taken to shield any tuning network from vehicle electronics and wiring, or to mount the tuning network in an area completely clear of vehicle electronics and wiring.

C. Standard metal mount antennas may be mounted on a vehicle with nonmetallic body panels by two methods. Most nonmetallic skinned vehicles have metal frames underneath. Mounting the antenna near a metal frame section and bonding the antenna mount to the frame with a short metal strap will provide the groundplane connection. Some antenna manufacturers offer "groundplane kits" that consist of self adhesive metal foil that may be attached to the body panel to provide the groundplane for the antenna.

D. Some vehicles use glass that contains a thin metallic layer for defrosting or to control solar gain. Glass mount antennas will NOT function when mounted on this type of glass. Consult your GM dealer or owner's manual to determine if this glass is installed on your vehicle.

E. If RF related interactions occur when using a hitch or bumper mount HF antenna on a vehicle that has body on frame construction (ie Pickup, SUV) connect a ground strap from the vehicle frame to the bottom rear of the vehicle body (for station wagon type vehicles), or from the vehicle frame to the bottom rear of the cab (pickup style vehicles).

3. Antenna Cable Routing
A. Always use a high quality coax (at least 95% shield coverage) located away from the Engine Control Module and other electronic modules.

B. Care should be taken to maintain as great a distance as possible between any vehicle wiring and the feedline.

4. Antenna Tuning
A. It is important that the antenna be tuned properly and reflected power be kept to less than 10% (VSWR less than 2:1).

5. Radio Wiring and Connection Locations
A. Connecting radio power on General Motors vehicles is model dependent. The installer must decide which one of the following four methods will be appropriate.
1.) Connect the positive and negative leads directly to the battery terminals (illustrated in this guideline).
2.) Connect the positive lead to the auxiliary power terminal (located at the underhood fuse center or identified by a red plastic cover in the underhood area) and connect the negative lead directly to the negative battery terminal.

3.) Connect the positive lead to the auxiliary power terminal and connect the negative lead to the battery body connection point (identified by a short #10 AWG or larger wire running from the negative battery terminal to the body of the vehicle).
4.) Connect the positive and negative leads to the Special Equipment Option (SEO) wiring provided for this purpose.

B. If connections are made directly to the battery terminals, the GM approved methods of connecting auxiliary wiring include the adapter package illustrated in Figure 2, NAPA-Belden replacement battery bolts (part # 728198), or drilling and tapping the hex end of the original battery bolts 10-32 X 3/8" deep. NOTE: It is recommended that a fuse be placed in the transceiver negative lead to prevent possible transceiver damage in the event the battery to engine-block ground lead is inadvertently disconnected.

C. For ONE-PIECE TRANSCEIVERS where ignition switch control is desired and no SEO wiring exists, a 12 Volt power contactor must be installed in the transceiver positive lead. The contactor should be located near a proper 12 Volt feed. The coil of the contactor should be connected through an appropriate in-line fuse to an available accessory circuit or ignition circuit not powered during cranking. The contactor coil must return to a proper negative point. Detail "A" illustrates direct connection to the vehicle battery.

D. Any negative lead from a handset or control unit must return to a proper negative connection point. It is preferable that the positive lead for a handset or control unit be connected directly to a proper positive feed. If ignition switch control is desired, the handset or control unit positive lead may be connected through an appropriate in-line fuse to an available accessory circuit or ignition circuit not powered during cranking. It is recommended that the handset or control unit positive and negative leads be appropriately fused separately from the transceiver positive and negative leads.

E. If multiple transceivers or receivers are to be installed in the vehicle, power leads to the trunk or under dash should be connected to covered, insulated terminal strips. All transceivers or receivers may then have their power leads connected to the strips. This makes a neater installation and reduces the number of wires running to the vehicle underhood area.

6. Radio Wire Routing
A. The power leads should be brought through a grommeted hole in the front bulkhead that must be provided by the installer. For trunk-mounted transceivers, the cables should continue on along the driver's side door sills, under the rear seat, and into the trunk through the rear bulkhead. All attempts should be made to maintain as great a distance as possible between radio power leads and vehicle electronic modules and wiring.

B. If the battery is located on the passenger side, radio power leads should cross the vehicle in front of the engine.

7. Troubleshooting
A. Should vehicle-radio interaction develop following installation, the source of the problem should be determined prior to further operation of the vehicle. Most interaction problems can be eliminated by following the installation guideline.

B. If any vehicle-radio interaction problems exist after following this guideline, the vehicle should be returned to a GM dealer for examination and resolution of the problem.

^ Instructions ^


^ Instructions ^

The Worry and Apprehension of VHF Antenna Polarization

........ hasil cedukkan"plagiatism" oleh kerana malas

ENJOYYYY READING


The Worry and Apprehension of VHF Antenna Polarization

By John Wendt, WA6BFH




While this article will primarily address the bands of 10 and 6 Meters, I will add some thoughts on other VHF and UHF wavelengths as we get into the meat of the issue.

Probably the first wavelength band that I need to address is in reference to my mention of 10 Meters! You see 6 Meters is often referred to as the “Magic Wavelength Band”; and this is because it often works like an HF wavelength band, when it is in fact a VHF band. Well 10 Meters, an HF band, often works like a VHF band in terms of its signal propagation. So I guess some of that magical pixie dust has just sprinkled on down frequency almost one octave!

Now with this next band, 6 Meters, I have lots of experience, about 38 years worth! It is a truly magic band, although I feel the same way about several bands above it! Anyway, 6 Meters will avail itself of all of these below listed forms of distant (DX) communication:

F-layer skip every 11 years at or near the Solar peak-- along with the HF spectrum.

E-layer skip, regularly at the Spring of every year, and other times; also seen on 10 Meters

Meteor Scatter (skip) several times each and every year (at regularly noted meteor showers.

Auroral Skip, at times when major solar events ionize the D-layer of the ionosphere.

Tropospheric Ducting, at weather plus maybe E, or F layer events.

Knife Edge Refraction over mountain tops, not too great for distance, but fun!

These are the physical elements that make the Magic! You see when you have bands of frequencies that can be propagated by ducts of differential air temperature, that’s pretty magic. When you can have bands of frequencies where signal propagation can be facilitated by the exhaust gasses of jet aircraft, that’s Magic, and of course I don’t mean that in a literal sense. My point is that it is fun and interesting to exploit these methods of signal propagation, and learn about them.

The counterpoint of this is when we run into people who will tell us that this is not important, fun, or that there are only certain ways that WE MUST PROCEED in these endeavors. Noted fables that I have heard through the years are:

1) You must use horizontally polarized antennas!

2) Cubical Quads don’t work on VHF!

3) Vertical omni-directional antennas will not work on 6 Meters for DX!

4) “J” or J-pole antennas are less efficient than Ground Plane antennas!

I think that part of the fun is to de-bunk such ideas! It is also fun to learn the perspective of any amount or shred of truth that might be contained in such broad statements! Let’s take a look at each one of these; and see what might have been meant by any negative aspersion, and lets see if we can benefit from the contrasting truths.

Why must you use a horizontal antenna? This is often done so as to improve “Signal to Noise Ratio”. It is true that much, or maybe even most, electrical noise has a vertical component. This is “pulse noise” generated by ignition sparkplugs, or other arc bursts of energy. Remember though that pulse noise is the easiest sort of electrical noise to effectively cancel!

In any case, while this noise is most notable, in larger cities, where overhead power lines are prevalent, horizontal noise will be the most obvious! It will be so predominant that it will virtually make a blanket of noise at relatively high signal levels. When this S3, S4, S5 or higher noise level exists, many radio signals or VHF band openings may get lost in the noise.

I know of many practical instances over the years when I with either a vertical quarter wavelength Ground Plane, or a home-made copper “J” antenna -- both of which don’t work on 6 Meters -- was able to work either E-layer openings, Meteor Scatter, Auroral, or F-layer skip, before many ‘big gun’ horizontal Ham’s could hear the DX signals. Why was this?

A vertical antenna has a lower angle of radiation than does a horizontal antenna. That is in fact why horizontal Yagi’s etc must be raised to appropriate height to provide an optimum launch angle. Most 6 Meter Ham’s who are serious about working DX will have an antenna tower of some 60 feet or better, and one or more Yagi beam antennas of at least 1.5 wavelength booms. Or, perhaps better to say, they will try to at least provide a good 10 dBd of antenna gain. A 25-foot boom Yagi will do that, as will two 4 element Yagi’s on 12-foot booms.

So if a simple unity gain, or less than unity gain (the Ground Plane) antenna will work quite nicely for 6 Meter DX, after all, I worked 50 states and several countries with such verticals, what would be the best beam antenna configuration.

You can stack multiple beams on a tower and improve radiation angle. If you want to keep things simpler though, put two Yagi’s up vertically polarized. Two 4 element Yagi’s as I mentioned before will yield 11.2 dBd of gain. Subtract about 1 dB for transmission line loss, and you still have better than 10 dB’s at a very nice low angle of radiation. This also works with even shorter tower heights. A short tower will kill horizontal antenna performance but not when they are vertical!

How about that statement that Cubical Quads don’t work on VHF! This was said in all seriousness once at a VHF/UHF conference in the California town of Santa Maria. This conference even sponsored “an Antenna Gain Contest” on Sunday near the close of the conference. After the statement had been made, Saturday, a hasty visit to the local hardware store garnered some 12-gauge wire, some wooden furring strips, and an S-239 coax connector was obtained from somewhere.

After a few fevered hours of sawing, drilling, assembling and testing, the 4 element Quad was produced that you will see in the web posted article below. The winning entrant is that antenna that has the greatest gain, for the shortest boom length. That is the advantage of quads, they produce much higher gain, over relatively short boom lengths. They do unfortunately develop “I squared R” losses pretty quickly as well, such that after the 5th or 6th element, further gain is minimal. Yagi’s by contrast can be as long as is mechanically practical, and they will just keep developing gain!

This quad did won the contest by the way! The next best antenna a “KLM Band-pass Log Fed Yagi” produce 13 dB’s of gain but it was more than twice as long!


I have already touched on vertical Omni’s but, I thought that comment about “J” or J-pole antennas being less efficient really tossed me for a loop. A “J” antenna is simply an end-fed dipole, with a Q-line matching device. There is no more efficient matching method other than the Q-line transformer! Take a nice vertical half-wave antenna, match it to any desired impedance -- with practically no loss -- how can that be bad!


What about the other bands? I’m not so certain, as I have not had nearly as much or as broad experiences on 2 Meters, 135, 70, 33, or 23 centimeters. Experience and self-learning is key! It would be nice to find out and test these concepts however. I guess most Ham’s don’t do this because they don’t want to take a chance. I’m getting to be a little long in the tooth, with gray chin whiskers, and legs that don’t climb antenna towers as easily as I used to. I know one Ham on 135 centimeters that tries things just to find out! Now to me, that’s what Ham radio is all about!

Sunday, August 16, 2009

SWAL or SWL - Terminology

(tulisan ini diceduk dari email yang diterima menerusi MARES yahoo group...)

Salam sejahtera
semua.

Untuk perhatian semua di e-group ini, hanya di Malaysia sahaja digunakan 'term' SWAL (Short Wave Amateur Listener). Negara-negara lain di dunia tidak menggunakan 'term' itu sebab ianya tidak wujud. Yang wujud, dan yang betul, ialah SWL - Short Wave Listener. Memandangkan band HF amator terkandung di dalam katogari Short Wave maka mereka yang mendengar band amator di HF juga di panggil Short Wave Listener (SWL) dan bukan SWAL. 'Term' SWAL tidak wujud di mana-mana, baik di peringkat International Telecommunication Unium (ITU) mau pun di American Radio Relay League (ARRL) atau Radio Society of Great Britain (RSGB) atau mana-mana persatuan/badan radio amator.

Short Wave adalah dari ,lebih-kurang, 1MHz hingga ke 30MHz, tak kira apa 'mode' yang dipergunakan. Mereka-meraka yang minat mendengar frekuensi yang lebih tinggi dari 30MHz tidak dinamakan SWL sebab ianya, yang lebih dari 30MHz itu, bukanlah diistilahkan sebabai Short Wave. Sekiranya 'term' SWAL digunakan apabila anda memancar di band HF amator, nescaya selurun dunia akan hairan apa yang dimaksudkan oleh anda dan ianya akan menyebabkan kekeliruran. Oleh yang demikian, jangan guna sama sekali 'term' SWAL tetapi gunalah 'term' SWL yang mana ianya adalah yang betul. Terima kasih dan 73.

Hanafi - 9W2TZ - Alor Setar.
p/s: terima kasih kerana sudi share ilmu di dada... kalu bole kami nak lagi.. jika sudi...hehehhehe

admin

Thursday, August 13, 2009

RAE 2009-1 RESULT

salam semua,

yang lulus tahniah yang tak berjaya jangan kuciwa cuba lagi... gagal itu lebih baik gagal mencuba daripada gagal tidak berbuat ape...
http://www.skmm.gov.my/

73

JEK KLUANG man

Monday, August 3, 2009

International Lighthouse Lightship Weekend 2009

link dari sesawang mares.org.my
http://www.mares.org.my/
International Lighthouse Lightship Weekend 2009

Written by 9M2SQL - Abdul Mutalib Omar

International Lighthouse Lightship Weekend is an International Event Where Amateur Radio Operator will setup a Station within Lighthouse Compound and try to contact other lighthouse all around the world. The event is always held on the 3rd full weekend in August starting at 0001 UTC on Saturday and finishing at 2359 UTC on Sunday. The objective of this event is to promote public awareness of lighthouses and lightships and their need for preservation and restoration, to promote amateur radio and to foster International goodwill. This event is open to all. the detail of the event as below :

Date:
Friday 14th to Sunday 16th of August 2009

Location:
Altingsburg Light House Bukit Malawati, Kuala Selangor.
GPS 03°20.5' N, 101°14.8' E

Cost:
RM100 per person
(including 2 day and 2 night Chalet, Food and Transportation)

Registration:

Event open to everybody.
Registration for the event is now open and will be closed by midnight Friday 31 July 2009.
No "walk-In" participants allowed during the event.
Registration is confirmed when full payment is made to Event Treasurer (Maz 9W2MIT. Email : 9W2MIT@mares.org.my 9W2MIT@mares.org.my ).
Payment must be made no later than midnight Friday 31 July 2009.
Payments made will not be refunded as the Accommodation of the Chalet has been book from the chalet cannot be cancelled.

Payment Method:
1. Bank-In Payment
1.1 Deposit full amount into Account ----"pls refer mares web site"
1.2 Provide the following details to the Event Treasurer. - Name of participant(s) - Amount paid - Deposit Slip Number/Transaction Code - Date & Time of deposit
1.3 Event Treasurer will provide a confirmation number upon confirmation of deposit.
2. Cash Payment
2.1 Pay full amount to Event Treasurer.
2.2 Event Treasurer will provide a confirmation number.

Contacts:
Mutalib 9M2SQL
Maz 9W2MIT


"p/s: minat kalu silakan lah... byk ilmu oo"

Wednesday, July 22, 2009

PENANTIAN ITU MEMANG MENYAKITKAN

salam semua,

rasa cam baru semalam aku dan kawan-kawan duduk semeja yang panjang disambung-sambung... dan rasa baru macam semalam aku dan rakan-rakan pergi ke bangunan berhampiran masjid wilayah bersebelahan mahkamah ... tapi sehingga hari ini aku masih menunggu... cuma hakikat sebenarnya siapa yang SEBENARNYA yang menunggu...

sabarlah sesungguhnya ia pasti akan hadir di laman sesawang MCMC...

tunggulah kehadirannya... all the best... for your RAE result....

yahooo

73 88

Sunday, June 21, 2009

RAE 2009

tahniah kepada semua calon-calon yg bakal menduduki RAE 2009/1...all the best good luck...

73
wilayah 70

p/s: jek mana audio.... hehehh dah jauh la kan... tapi tak pe ade rezeki jumpa lagi... ALL the best JEK tima kasih for every thing...88

Monday, May 11, 2009

RAE CLASS Organized by MARES

Salam semua,

jika berminat layari lah laman sesawang tersebut... hehhehe

www.mares.org.my

Date:-

Saturday 16 - Sunday 17 May 2009 (2 days)

Time:

Registration: 8:00 AM (Saturday only)
Class: 8:30 AM till 5:30 PM (both days)

Venue:-
TBD Later

Program Fee :
MARES Members - RM80.00 (Inclusive of revision materials and tea breaks)
Non-Members - RM100.00 (Inclusive of revision materials and tea breaks)
Revision only - RM70.00 (Inclusive tea breaks)

Important Note For Payment:
Please register first. Payment method will be sms to those who registered for the classes.

Participation for this classes will be based on first come first serve basis, so please submit your application as early as possible. Class is limited to 35 person maximum.

Completed forms can be submitted via online to rae[at]mares.org.my. (Change [at] to @) Alternatively, you can submit the form to the Club House, attention to 9M2SQL) or fax to 03-7781 1859.

For further details, please contact the Education Bureau as follows:-

9M2SQL - Abdul Mutalib aka abang mutalib / 9m2sql[at]mares.org.my / 017- 6391632

73

mamat "sesawan"

Monday, April 27, 2009

Ethics & Operation Radio Procedures For Radio Amateur

Salam Semua,

Terpanggil nak memberi link di bawah selepas membaca email dari salah seorang rakan amatur... ... sila rujuk definasi radio amatur sevice dahulu...

"a radiocommucnication service (cover both terrestrial and satellite) in which station is used for purpose of self training, intercommunication and technical investigations carried out by authorised persons who are interested in radio technique solely with personal aim and without any pecuniary interest."

Jadi dimanakan kita sekarang? ermmm

masih ada kah prinsip2 asas sebagai pemegang AA pada diri ku ini:

Prinsip Asas:
a) Social feeling, brotherhood & brotherly spirit
b) Tolerance - toleransi...hehhehe
c) Politeness - Sopan santun dan tatasusila
d) Comprehension - understanding atau memahami sesama insan.

http://www.iaru-r2.org/ethics-and-operating-procedures-for-the-radio-amateur/

AYUH sahabat2ku ayuh kita sama2 menjaga kekalkan, naikkan martabat dan seni sebagai station amatur khasnya di Tanahair ini yang telah agak pudar kelabu dan ape2 lagi lah...

Kita perkuatkan yang lama dan diindahkan dengan yang baru... Ayuh!!


Buat sahabat yang bakal menduduki RAE akan datang.... hayati lah guideline dari MCMC dan link di atas agar bertambah ilmu di dada dan bertambah indah seni QSO kita "on-air."

Renung2kan untuk diri ku ini dan juga yang membaca....

73

gloomis

Monday, March 30, 2009

RAE Announcement

Dilanjutkan dari SKMM

7MAR08 – Notification: Radio Amateur Examinations (RAE 2009-1)

27 March 2009

SKMM will be conducting Radio Amateur Examinations (RAE 2009-1) throughout Malaysia on 24 June 2009. For further details and examination application form please click on the links below.

Notification: Radio Amateur Examinations (RAE 2009-1)

Pemberitahuan: Peperiksaan Radio Amatur (RAE 2009-1)


73 de Kotak Mancis